Welcome Bonus $1,000 total

$18 free credit on registration

M99 Casino Welcome Bonus: First and Second Deposit Offers

The M99 Casino Welcome Bonus is split across your first two deposits, with a 100% match first and a 50% match second. You can work towards a combined potential of $1,000, while the first stage carries 6× wagering and a $2,000 maximum cash-out.

Games You'll Love

Maneki 88 Fortunes

Maneki 88 Fortunes

bgmng

Hallowin

Hallowin

platipus

Chaos Crew Scratch

Chaos Crew Scratch

hacksaw

Hot Fruits Wheel

Hot Fruits Wheel

amatic

Wolf Moon Rising

Wolf Moon Rising

bsg

Super Cockfight

Super Cockfight

tadagaming

Welcome Bonus: what the two stages include

Casino M99 structures the welcome offer in two stages rather than placing the whole amount on one deposit. The first stage is the main 100% match, followed by a separate 50% match on the second deposit. Together, the two welcome Bonuses can reach $1,000 when both stages reach their stated caps.

Contents
StageMatchMain conditionMaximum match or cash-out
First deposit100% up to $500$20 minimum deposit; 6× wagering$500 bonus; $2,000 maximum cash-out
Second deposit50% up to $500Second deposit stage$500 bonus
Both stagesCombined potential of $1,000First and second stages used separately$1,000 total bonus potential

There is also a separate Live Casino Welcome Bonus. Keep that offer separate from the two deposit stages above, as the figures in this guide describe the standard welcome route.

The first stage has the clearest cost and cash-out rules

To activate the first match, your deposit needs to be at least $20. The first-stage welcome bonus also has 6× wagering and a $2,000 maximum cash-out.

100% Welcome Bonus: how the first match works

The 100% Welcome Bonus is a dollar-for-dollar match on the first deposit, up to a $500 bonus. That makes the maths easy: a $100 qualifying deposit produces a $100 match, while a $500 qualifying deposit reaches the full $500 bonus cap.

  • $20 deposit gives a $20 match, provided the welcome offer conditions are met.
  • $100 deposit gives a $100 match.
  • $500 deposit gives a $500 match.
  • A deposit above the amount needed to reach the cap does not increase the bonus beyond $500.

The first-stage wagering requirement is 6×. In simple terms, six times the relevant bonus amount is the basic multiplier to understand. For example, six times a $100 bonus is $600 in wagering. Use the bonus terms attached to your account to track the amount that applies to your own claim.

The $20 figure matters here. M99 Casino has a general minimum deposit of $10, but the first Welcome Bonus needs at least $20. So a $10 deposit may fund the account, while it does not meet the stated minimum for this offer.

200% Welcome Bonus: how the staged offer adds up

For a player searching for a 200% Welcome Bonus, the practical route here is the staged offer: a 100% first-deposit match followed by a 50% second-deposit match. The two rates apply to separate deposits, so they should not be treated as one percentage applied to a single payment.

  1. Use the first deposit stage for the 100% match, up to $500.
  2. Complete the first-stage requirements before moving on to the second deposit stage.
  3. Use the second deposit stage for the 50% match, up to another $500.
  4. If both stages reach their maximums, the combined bonus potential is $1,000.

A simple example shows the difference between the two rates. A $100 first-stage deposit can produce a $100 match, while a $100 second-stage deposit can produce a $50 match. Reaching the combined $1,000 potential requires both stages to reach their individual $500 match caps, rather than adding the percentages together.

The second deposit is its own stage, so check the offer conditions when you are ready to use it. That keeps the first match, second match and any progress attached to each stage easy to follow.

300% Welcome Bonus: what the two-stage structure means

The 300% Welcome Bonus wording points to a larger combined match, but the offer here uses two separate rates: 100% on the first deposit and 50% on the second. The useful comparison is therefore the amount each stage can add, not a single 300% calculation on one deposit.

For example, two $100 deposits would produce a possible $100 first-stage match and a possible $50 second-stage match, giving $150 in bonus funds across the two stages. The actual combined maximum is reached by taking both $500 match caps, which creates the $1,000 total potential.

Keep each deposit stage separate

Write down the deposit amount, match amount and wagering progress for each stage. It is a small habit, but it makes a multi-step offer much easier to manage.

How to claim the Welcome Bonus from registration to activation

Start with Registration and make sure you meet the 18+ requirement. The phone-based flow asks for your full name, mobile number and a password, then sends an SMS code to activate the account. An email-based flow is also described, using your full name, email address, date of birth, residential address and password, followed by an email verification link.

Open the registration form

Enter the requested personal details and confirm that you are 18 or older.

Verify the account

Use the SMS code in the phone-based flow, or confirm through the email verification link in the email-based flow.

Log in

The standard login uses your phone number and password.

Make the qualifying first deposit

Choose a payment method and deposit at least $20 if you want to activate the first-stage Welcome Bonus.

Registration typically takes about 5 minutes. You can complete it from the mobile-compatible website on an iOS or Android browser. A Mobile App-style shortcut is also promoted as an APK or a mobile-browser bookmark, and the full game library remains available on mobile.

  • You have confirmed that you are 18 or older.
  • Your first deposit is at least $20.
  • You understand the 6× wagering requirement attached to the first stage.
  • You know the first-stage maximum cash-out is $2,000.
  • You have chosen the deposit method you want to use.

Wagering, cash-out and withdrawal limits to keep in mind

The 6× requirement is the main term to plan around on the first stage. As a worked example, a $500 credited bonus multiplied by six equals $3,000 in wagering. That is a calculation of the multiplier, not a promise of winnings; gambling still involves real financial risk.

The first-stage welcome bonus has a $2,000 maximum cash-out. Once you are ready to withdraw, the account also applies the following general payout limits.

ItemTermWhat it means
Minimum withdrawal$30Your requested withdrawal needs to meet this minimum.
Daily withdrawal limit$50,000This is the maximum withdrawal amount per day.
Payout timeUp to 3 days; average 72 hoursAllow up to this period for processing.
First withdrawal checksKYC requiredA government-issued ID and proof of address are required before the first withdrawal.

The $30 minimum withdrawal and $50,000 daily limit are separate from the welcome bonus's $2,000 cash-out cap. In practice, both sets of terms matter: the promotion controls the maximum cash-out attached to the bonus, while the cashier controls the normal withdrawal request.

Payment choices that let you fund the offer

M99 Casino supports AUD balances and offers 15 payment methods in total. PayID is available for AUD deposits with near-instant processing and no fee. Direct bank transfers are available through Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and NAB.

MethodCurrency or coverageUseful detail
PayIDAUDNear-instant deposit and fee-free
Direct bank transferAUDCommonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and NAB
GrabPay or Touch'n GoMulti-currencyDigital wallet options
Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin or TetherCryptoAvailable for deposits and withdrawals

Remember the distinction between the account and the offer: the general minimum deposit is $10, while the first Welcome Bonus requires $20. Before depositing, select the method shown in your cashier and make sure the amount meets the promotion's minimum.

What to play while you work through the offer

The platform offers more than 1,000 games from 58 providers, giving you plenty of ways to play while working through the first-stage requirement. The catalogue covers pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, keno, jackpot games, fishing games, video poker, bingo and scratch cards.

CategoryWhat you can findUseful detail
Pokies and jackpotsSlots, progressive jackpots and fixed jackpotsDemo mode is available
Live and table gamesLive blackjack, roulette and baccaratLive dealers operate around the clock
Other gamesCrash games, keno, fishing games, video poker, bingo and scratch cardsCandy Plinko and Forest Plinko are also available

An overall RTP figure of 90% is provided, but RTP is a statistical measure rather than a promise of a result from one session. If you are choosing games specifically for bonus play, use the terms shown with the offer before you begin, so your wagering plan matches the applicable conditions.

Support and sensible play before you claim

Help is available around the clock through live chat in English, Chinese and Malay, as well as 24/7 email support. A Telegram channel is also available, and the average live-chat response time is 10 minutes. These channels can help with account activation or general questions about using the welcome stages.

The welcome offer is for players aged 18 or older. Treat it as entertainment, decide what you are comfortable spending before you deposit and remember that a bonus does not remove the risk of losing real money.

Keep the promotion within your budget

M99 Casino displays a responsible gambling message and references Gambling Help Online on 1800 858 858 for free support. Take a break if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the first-deposit Welcome Bonus?

It is a 100% match on the first deposit, up to $500. The minimum deposit for this stage is $20, and the first stage carries 6× wagering.

How does the second deposit stage work?

The second deposit stage gives a 50% match up to $500. It is separate from the first-deposit match, so the two stages are applied to different deposits.

Can the two welcome stages reach $1,000?

Yes. The combined potential is $1,000 when both stages reach their $500 match caps.

What does the 6× wagering requirement mean?

It means the relevant wagering amount is multiplied by six. For example, six times a $100 bonus is $600 in wagering; use the terms attached to your account to track the amount that applies.

What is the maximum cash-out on the welcome bonus?

The first-stage welcome bonus has a maximum cash-out of $2,000.

How do I register and claim the offer?

Enter your personal details, verify the account by SMS or email, log in and make a first deposit of at least $20. Registration typically takes about 5 minutes.

What do I need before making my first withdrawal?

KYC identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, and the minimum withdrawal is $30.

How long do payouts take?

Payouts are processed within up to 3 days, with an average time of 72 hours. The daily withdrawal limit is $50,000.

Is there a separate Live Casino Welcome Bonus?

Yes. A separate Live Casino Welcome Bonus is available for the live casino offer.