Welcome Bonus $1,000 total

$18 free credit on registration

M99 Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit: Australian Guide

Looking for M99 Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit? The useful place to start is understanding the difference between the $18 registration credit and the free-spin promotions linked to specific pokies titles.

Editor's Picks

Dragon's Luck Megaways

Dragon's Luck Megaways

redtiger

Odin’s Gamble

Odin’s Gamble

thunderkick

Slotomoji

Slotomoji

endorphina

Mega Booming Fruits

Mega Booming Fruits

1spin4win

Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win

Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win

onlyplay

Blue Slot

Blue Slot

endorphina

The $18 free credit is the no-deposit starting point

M99 Casino gives every newly registered member $18 in free credit without requiring a deposit. That is the offer most relevant to a No Deposit Bonus search. You can register first, activate your account, and then check the promotion details shown in your account before you play.

Contents
OfferWhat you receiveDeposit needed
Registration credit$18 free creditNo deposit required
First deposit100% match up to $500Minimum deposit $20
Second deposit50% match up to $500Deposit required
Both deposit stagesCombined potential of $1,000Two qualifying deposits

The free credit and the deposit welcome bonus are separate offers. If you want to use the no-deposit route, begin with the registration credit. If you later make a qualifying first deposit, the 100% match can add up to $500.

Keep the two promotions separate

The $18 credit is available without a deposit. The first-deposit match needs at least $20, so the general $10 minimum deposit does not activate that particular offer.

How title-based free-spin promotions work

M99 Casino’s free spins are connected to specific pokies titles rather than being a single site-wide bundle. Active titles are shown in the promotions section after you log in, so the nominated game matters before you start spinning.

Register your account

Complete the sign-up process and activate the account with the SMS code or email verification link.

Open the promotions area

Log in and check the current free-spin promotion details, including the pokies title attached to the offer.

Choose the nominated pokies game

Use the promotion with the title shown in your account rather than assuming the spins apply across the full game library.

Read the displayed conditions

Check the offer details before accepting or playing. This keeps the free spins and the $18 credit as two clearly separate promotions.

The pokies library includes popular titles such as Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Chicky Run and Big Bass Bonanza. Those games are part of the wider library; the promotions area tells you which title is connected to an active free-spin offer.

Check the game before you play

A quick look at the promotion title can save you from starting the wrong pokies game. It is the simplest step to take before using any spins or credit.

The first and second deposit bonuses, with the important numbers

Alongside the registration credit and title-based spins, M99 Casino offers two deposit stages. The first deposit carries the clearest set of terms, while the second deposit can add another $500 to the overall potential.

StageMatchMaximum bonus
First deposit100% matchUp to $500
Second deposit50% matchUp to $500
Combined potentialBoth stages$1,000

The first-deposit Slot Welcome Bonus needs a minimum deposit of $20. It has a 6× wagering requirement and a maximum cash-out of $2,000. Those terms are worth keeping in front of you while deciding how much to deposit.

Here is the simple maths. A $20 qualifying first deposit with a 100% match would add $20 in bonus funds. A $500 qualifying deposit reaches the stated $500 bonus cap. The 6× requirement applies to the slot welcome bonus, so use the promotion terms shown at claim time when working out your play target.

  • Keep the first-deposit minimum at $20 or more.
  • Remember that the first-stage match is capped at $500.
  • Treat the $2,000 maximum cash-out as a bonus condition.
  • Do not confuse the $10 general minimum deposit with the $20 bonus minimum.

Registration takes a few clear steps

The phone-based sign-up route asks for your full name, mobile number and a password. You then receive an SMS code, enter it to activate the account, and log in with your phone number and password. Registration typically takes about 5 minutes.

Enter your details

Add your full name, mobile number and chosen password in the registration form.

Confirm the account

Enter the SMS code sent to your mobile to activate the account.

Log in

Use your phone number and password to open the account dashboard.

Check the offers

Look at the credit and promotions available after registration. A deposit is not required for the $18 registration credit.

An email-based registration flow is also available. It collects your full name, email address, date of birth, residential address and password, followed by confirmation through an email verification link. You must confirm that you are at least 18 during registration.

Pokies, mobile play and the wider game choice

There are more than 1,000 games from 58 providers, giving you plenty of choice once you move beyond a specific free-spin promotion. The catalogue covers pokies, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live casino, crash games, keno, jackpot games, fishing games, video poker, bingo and scratch cards.

The overall RTP is 90%, and demo mode is available. Jackpot games include progressive and fixed jackpot slots, while the live casino offers blackjack, roulette and baccarat with dealers operating around the clock. Candy Plinko and Forest Plinko are also available as mini-games.

For M99 Australia players who prefer a phone, the site works through iOS and Android browsers. The full game library, including pokies, live casino, crash games and keno, can be accessed on mobile. You can also add the site to your home screen for one-tap access, with live chat available there around the clock.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks before your first payout

Balances, deposits, withdrawals and transaction history are available from the account dashboard, with balances displayed in AUD. PayID supports AUD deposits that are near-instant and fee-free. Direct bank transfer options include Commonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and NAB.

ItemDetailsUseful number
General minimum depositAUD deposits supported$10
Minimum withdrawalWithdrawal request minimum$30
Daily withdrawal limitMaximum withdrawals per day$50,000
Payout processingProcessed within up to 3 daysAverage 72 hours

Crypto options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Dogecoin and Litecoin for deposits and withdrawals. GrabPay and Touch'n Go are digital wallet options that support multiple currencies. The cashier shows the current options for the method you choose.

KYC identity verification is required before your first withdrawal. Have a government-issued ID and proof of address ready for that step. Once a withdrawal is submitted, the stated payout window is up to 3 days, with an average processing time of 72 hours.

Support, account security and sensible play

Support is available through live chat 24/7 in English, Chinese and Malay. Email support also operates 24/7, and a Telegram channel is available. The average live-chat response time is 10 minutes, which is handy when you need help with registration or a promotion.

The platform uses 128-bit end-to-end encryption, and two-factor authentication is available. For anyone writing or reading an M99 Casino Review, these account tools are practical details to consider alongside the bonus amounts and game choice.

Set your limit before you start

Gambling uses real money and outcomes can go either way. M99 Casino requires players to be 18 or older and displays a responsible gambling message with Gambling Help Online at 1800 858 858 for free support.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How much is the no-deposit credit?

Newly registered members receive $18 in free credit, and no deposit is required for this registration offer.

Are the free spins connected to particular pokies?

Yes. Free-spin promotions are tied to specific pokies titles. Active titles are shown in the promotions section after you log in.

What is the first-deposit welcome bonus?

It is a 100% match up to $500, with a $20 minimum deposit, a 6× wagering requirement and a $2,000 maximum cash-out.

How much can the two deposit stages provide?

The first deposit offers 100% up to $500, while the second offers 50% up to $500. Together, the potential bonus total is $1,000.

Can I use PayID for deposits?

Yes. PayID supports AUD deposits with near-instant processing and no fee.

What do I need before my first withdrawal?

KYC identity verification is required. You need a government-issued ID and proof of address.

How long do payouts take?

Payouts are processed within up to 3 days, with an average processing time of 72 hours.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. The mobile-compatible site works in iOS and Android browsers, and the full library can be accessed on mobile.