Welcome Bonus $1,000 total

$18 free credit on registration

M99 Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for the M99 Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The practical offer to consider is M99 Casino’s two-stage welcome structure, alongside $18 free credit for newly registered members and a separate live casino welcome bonus.

Games You'll Love

Cosmic Drop

Cosmic Drop

yggdrasil

1st Cricket League

1st Cricket League

amigo

Jelly Hunter Quadspins

Jelly Hunter Quadspins

swntt

Shaman's Spirit

Shaman's Spirit

lucky

Royal Bets

Royal Bets

reevo

Lucky Coin Festival

Lucky Coin Festival

yggdrasil

How the two-stage welcome offer works

For M99 in Australia, the main welcome offer is split across your first and second deposits rather than presented as one single match. The combined potential bonus is $1,000, giving you two chances to add bonus funds as you get started.

Contents
StageMatchMaximum bonus
First deposit100% match$500
Second deposit50% match$500
Both stagesCombined potential$1,000

The first stage is straightforward: a $100 qualifying deposit would create a $100 match, while a $500 deposit reaches the first-stage $500 cap. For the second stage, a 50% match reaches its $500 cap on a $1,000 deposit. Those examples show how the percentage and the cap work together.

There is also a separate Live Casino Welcome Bonus. Its offer details sit apart from the two deposit stages, so treat it as its own promotion rather than adding it to the $1,000 combined total.

How to register and activate the welcome offer

Registration typically takes about 5 minutes. You must confirm that you are 18 or older, and the account setup uses either a phone-based or email-based confirmation route.

Open the registration form

Select the register button and enter your full name, mobile number and a password.

Confirm your account

Enter the SMS code sent to your mobile to activate the account. An alternative email flow asks for your full name, email address, date of birth, residential address and password, followed by an email verification link.

Log in

Use your phone number and password to access the account. Your balance is displayed in AUD.

Make the qualifying deposit

Choose a payment method and deposit at least $20 when you want to activate the first-deposit welcome stage.

Keep the two deposit stages separate

The first and second deposits have different match rates. Check which stage you are claiming before confirming the transaction, especially if you want to work towards the full $1,000 combined potential.

Bonus wagering and cash-out rules to understand first

The welcome bonus carries a 6× wagering requirement. In plain English, the bonus comes with a six-times wagering hurdle attached to it before the bonus terms are completed. Keep this condition in mind before you decide how much to deposit.

ConditionAmount or rule
Wagering requirement6×
Maximum cash-out from the welcome bonus$2,000
Minimum deposit to activate the welcome bonus$20

The $20 figure applies to activating the welcome offer. It is different from the general minimum deposit of $10 available for account funding. A deposit can therefore meet the ordinary cashier minimum without meeting the welcome offer’s activation minimum.

The maximum cash-out is also specific to the welcome bonus. It should not be confused with the separate daily withdrawal limit, which applies when you request a payout from the account.

Bonus funds are not ordinary cash

The 6× wagering rule and $2,000 maximum cash-out are the two figures to remember before you play with the welcome funds. Real-money gambling carries risk, so only deposit an amount that fits your budget.

Free credit, free spins and ongoing rewards

Newly registered members receive $18 in free credit without making a deposit. That gives you a separate starting promotion to consider before using the paid welcome stages.

Free spins are connected to specific pokies titles. After logging in, the active titles appear in the promotions area, so choose a title from the current offer rather than assuming every pokies game qualifies.

  • $5 is paid for each referred friend, plus 5% commission every week through the referral programme.
  • The lucky number draw gives one lucky number for every $20 deposited, with a maximum withdrawal of $300.
  • Daily check-in rewards credit points or AUD from Monday to Saturday, followed by a bonus on Day 7, Sunday.
  • The daily check-in streak resets after 1 day of inactivity.
  • Monthly Special Bonus and Slot Daily Bonuses are available.
  • Reload bonuses and ongoing promotions are listed with the other current offers.

These extras work differently from the two-stage welcome offer. The referral reward depends on bringing in a friend, the lucky number draw is linked to deposits, and the check-in reward depends on keeping the daily routine going. That makes it worth checking the specific promotion before you count it as part of your bankroll.

Deposit methods for Australian players

M99 Casino supports AUD across balances, deposits and withdrawals, along with BTC, ETH, USDT (Tether), Dogecoin and Litecoin. There are 15 payment methods in total, giving you a choice between Australian banking, digital wallets and cryptocurrency.

MethodCurrenciesUseful detail
PayIDAUDNear-instant deposits and fee-free processing
Direct bank transferAUDCommonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and NAB
Digital walletsMulti-currencyGrabPay and Touch'n Go
CryptocurrencyBitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin and TetherAvailable for deposits and withdrawals

PayID is a handy option when you want to fund the account in AUD without a fee. Direct transfers are also available through four major Australian banks. If you prefer digital assets, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin and Tether can be used on both sides of the transaction.

The general deposit minimum is $10

The account can be funded from $10, but the first-deposit welcome offer needs a minimum $20 deposit. Match the amount to the promotion you are actually claiming.

Withdrawals: limits, verification and payout timing

The minimum withdrawal is $30, while the daily withdrawal limit is $50,000. Standard payouts are processed within up to 3 days, with an average processing time of 72 hours.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$30
Daily withdrawal limit$50,000
Payout processingUp to 3 days; average 72 hours
First withdrawal checkGovernment-issued ID and proof of address

KYC identity verification must be completed before your first withdrawal. Have a government-issued ID and proof of address ready, then complete the check before requesting that first payout.

Open the account dashboard

Choose the Withdrawal option from your account area.

Select your method

Pick an available payout method and enter an amount of at least $30.

Complete KYC if prompted

Submit your government-issued ID and proof of address before your first withdrawal is processed.

Track the request

Use the transaction history in your account to keep an eye on the payout.

Games and mobile play after claiming

Once your account is ready, there are more than 1,000 games from 58 providers. The selection covers pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, crash games, keno, jackpot games, fishing games, video poker, bingo and scratch cards.

  • Live casino tables offer blackjack, roulette and baccarat with live dealers operating around the clock.
  • Jackpot play includes both progressive and fixed jackpot slots.
  • Candy Plinko and Forest Plinko are available as dedicated mini-games.
  • Demo mode lets you explore available games before playing for real money.
  • The overall RTP is 90%.

The mobile-compatible website works in iOS and Android browsers, with the full game library available on mobile, including pokies, live casino, crash games and keno. You can also add it to your mobile home screen for one-tap access, while an M99 App download is promoted as an APK or mobile browser bookmark.

Support, security and sensible play

Support is available around the clock through live chat and email. Live chat supports English, Chinese and Malay, with an average response time of 10 minutes, and a Telegram channel is also available.

The platform uses 128-bit end-to-end encryption, and two-factor authentication is available for an extra account security step. These tools are useful alongside a strong password and keeping your login details private.

Set your spending limit before you play

The welcome offer can add extra playing funds, but it does not remove the risk of losing your deposit. M99 Casino requires players to be 18 or older and displays a responsible gambling message with Gambling Help Online at 1800 858 858.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the M99 Casino welcome offer include?

It gives a 100% match up to $500 on the first deposit and a 50% match up to $500 on the second deposit. The combined potential across both stages is $1,000.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit to activate the welcome offer is $20. The general account deposit minimum is $10.

What wagering requirement applies?

The welcome bonus carries a 6× wagering requirement. The offer also has a maximum cash-out of $2,000.

Can new members receive credit without depositing?

Yes. Newly registered members receive $18 in free credit without a deposit.

What is the withdrawal limit?

The minimum withdrawal is $30 and the daily withdrawal limit is $50,000. Standard payouts are processed within up to 3 days, with an average of 72 hours.

What is needed before the first withdrawal?

KYC identity verification must be completed before the first withdrawal. This requires a government-issued ID and proof of address.

Can I use PayID to deposit?

Yes. PayID supports AUD deposits with near-instant processing and fee-free deposits.

Can I play on my mobile?

Yes. The mobile-compatible website works on iOS and Android browsers, and the full game library is accessible on mobile.